You are here : Winners»2009

2009 Shark Division

 

Rank

Angler

Species

Length

 
 

1

HALE, THOMAS

Spinner

84

 
 

2

GOODMAN, GABE

Blacktip

81.5

 
 

3

LOW, REID

Blacktip

78.25

 
 

2009 Most Inches Award

 

Rank

Angler

Species

Length

 
 

1

MATOCHA, JOSEPH

Shark

248.5

 
 

2009 Redfish Division

 

Rank

Angler

Species

Length

 
 

1

BUSSELL, DANIEL

Redfish

42.5

 
 

2

THOMAS, JASON

Redfish

42

 
 

3

OZOLINS, ERIC

Redfish

41.75

 

 

2009 Trout Division

 

Rank

Angler

Species

Length

 
 

1

RICHARDSON, STUART

Trout

22.5

 
 

2

OSUNA, CARLOS

Trout

22

 
 

3

MARTINEZ, MARK

Trout

21

 

 

2009 Women’s Division

 

Rank

Angler

Species

Length

 
 

1

EVANS, KATIE

Shark

78.5

 
 

2

HOBBS, CARRIE

Shark

66.5

 
 

3

BERRY, ALICIA

Shark

54

 

 

2009 Tarpon Division

 

Rank

Angler

Species

Length

 
 

1

WASHMON, DUKE

Tarpon

75.25

 

 

2009 Kids Division

 

Rank

Angler

Species

Length

 
 

1

BURKHOLDER, SHELBY

Shark

60.5

 
 

2

PARKER, LANDON

Shark

43

 
 

3

LUNA, HUNTER

Jack Crevalle

39

 
 
Click to navigate!
1st Place Shark Division Thomas Hale

$10,000 + Avet 80W Reel on a custom Jawbone Rod built by HenryRTacle.com + Ocean Kayak Malibu II XL + Shark sculpture by TP Metalworks

Click to navigate!
2nd Place Shark Division Gabe Goodman

$5000 + Custom Jawbone Rod built by HenryRTackle.com

Click to navigate!
3rd Place Shark Division Reid Low

$2500 + Custom Jawbone Rod built by HenryRTackle.com

Click to navigate!
Most Inches of Shark Caught Joey Matocha

Avet 50W on Jawbone rod donated by Roys Bait and Tackle

Click to navigate!
1st Place Redfish Division Daniel Bussell

$4500 + Breakaway HDX w/Diawa 50 + Ocean Kayak + TP Metalworks sculpture

Click to navigate!
2nd Place Redfish Division Jason Thomas

$2250 cash prize

Click to navigate!
3rd Place Redfish Eric "Oz" Ozolins

$1125 cash prize

Click to navigate!
1st Place Trout Stuart Richardson

$3000 + Custom rod w/Shimano Curado + Tribe Kayak + TP Metalworks trout sculpture

Click to navigate!
2nd Place Trout Division Carlos Osuna

$1500 Cash Prize

Click to navigate!
3rd Place Trout Division Mark Martinez

$750 cash prize

Click to navigate!
2009 Tarpon Pot Winner Duke Washmon

$4000 winner take all pot

Click to navigate!
1st Place Womens Division Katie Evans

$600 + Ocean Kayak + Quantum Rod-N-Reel

Click to navigate!
2nd Place Womens Division Carrie Hobbs

$300 cash prize

Click to navigate!
3rd Place Womens Division Alicia Berry

$150 cash prize

Click to navigate!
1st Place Kids Division Shelby Burkholder

$500 + Tribe Kayak + Custom Jawbone rod and Daiwa reel.

Click to navigate!
2nd Place Kids Division Landon Parker

$250 cash prize

Click to navigate!
3rd Place Kids Division Hunter Luna

$125 cash prize


Copyright 2013 Sharkathon.com
Privacy StatementTerms Of Use